7300 

Learn More


Jasminer X4 2,500Mh/s 1200W REFURB (ETC/ETH)



Description:



Model X4 ASIC from Jasminer mining Ethash & Etchash algorithm with a hashrate of 2,500Mh/s for a power consumption of 240W. In preparation for ETH 2.0 / Proof-of-stake, this ASIC is the first of it’s kind to work around the limitations of ASIC-resistant Etchash algorithm for maximum profitability and scaling. Ethereum Classic is the most probable coin of choice for Ethash machines following the merge.

Applications: Datacenter & mining farm usage

Advantages:Built-in PSU and high-RPM fan cooling, low power consumption per megahash, rugged casing, cost-effective

Supported Coins:ETC/ETH/ETP/EXP/PIRL/DBIX/RESOC/EGEM/ELLA/ATH/MIX/CLO/MOAC/ETHO/ETX

Algorithms:ETCHASH, ETHASH

Hashrate Performance:2500MH/s±10%

Power Consumption:1200W±10% watt per MH/S:0.48

Operating Conditions:0-40℃ – 5%RH-95%RH non condensation

Network Connection:Ethernet



Specification:


Manufacturer: Jasminer

Model: X4

Also known as: SUNLUNE JASMINER X4 ETCHASH SERVER

Release: November 2021

Noise level: 75db

Fan(s): 4

Power: 1200W

Interface: Ethernet

Memory: 5GB

Temperature: 5 – 40 °C

Humidity: 5 – 95 %